Ghanti Phool

Posted by on February 28, 2018 in flowering season W, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Ghanti Phool

Ghanti Phool
Scientific Name : Abutilon ranadei
Family : Malvaceae
Common Name : Ghanti Phool, घंटीफूल
Description:
A medium size shrub with very attractive flowers. It is an endangered species. It is native to India.
Propagation : Seeds, stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image