Deepmaal

Posted by on December 27, 2015 in flowering season MW, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Deepmaal

Deepmaal
Scientific Name : Leonotis nepetifolia
Family : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Deepmaal, दीपमाळ
Description:
A tall annual shrub with globular flowering heads, which look like temple oil lamp poles.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image