Burro's tail

Posted by on December 2, 2015 in flowering season SMW, semi shade, Succulents Plants, water sparingly | Comments Off on Burro's tail

Burro's tail
Scientific Name : Sedum morganianum
Family : Crassulaceae
Common Name : Burro’s tail
Description:
A very attractive succulent with silvery-green leaves which grow very densely on stems. Due to its trailing habit it is suitable for hanging baskets.
Propagation : Stem cuttings, leaves, division
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image