Colvill's Glory

Posted by on September 30, 2015 in flowering season MW, Others | Comments Off on Colvill's Glory

Colvill's Glory
Scientific Name : Colvillea racemosa
Family : Leguminosae (Caesalpiniaceae)
Common Name : Colvill’s Glory
Description:
A medium size tree with feathery, bipinnate leaves, resembling that of Gulmohur. It is native to Madagascar.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image