Jalapeepala, Purple Lippia

Posted by on September 25, 2015 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Jalapeepala, Purple Lippia

Jalapeepala, Purple Lippia
Scientific Name : Phyla nodiflora
Family : Verbenaceae
Common Name : Jalapeepala, Purple Lippia, जलपिपला
Description:
A small herb that normally grows in wet soils.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image