Monocostus

Posted by on May 13, 2015 in flowering season SM, full sun, Others, water generously | Comments Off on Monocostus

Monocostus
Scientific Name : Monocostus uniflorus
Family : Costaceae
Common Name : Lemon Ginger
Description:
A small herbaceous plant with cute yellow flowers.
Propagation : Division, stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Monocostus-uniflorus_A