Queen's Tears

Posted by on March 1, 2015 in flowering season SMW, full sun, Others, water generously | Comments Off on Queen's Tears

Queen's Tears
Scientific Name : Billbergia nutans
Family : Bromeliaceae
Common Name : Queen’s Tears
Description:
An epiphytic plant with very showy inflorescence. This a vigorous growing and very easy to grow plant. It is very profuse in producing new suckers. It can flower almost anytime in a year.
Propagation : Division
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image