Croton sparsiflorus

Posted by on February 1, 2014 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water moderately | Comments Off on Croton sparsiflorus

Croton sparsiflorus
Scientific Name : Croton sparsiflorus
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Common Name : Ban Tulasi, Raan Tulas
Description:
Syn: C. bonplandianum.             A medium size shrub which grows wild as a weed. The plant is supposed to have medicinal uses.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image