Dwarf Pandanus

Posted by on November 6, 2013 in flowering season SM, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Dwarf Pandanus

Dwarf Pandanus
Scientific Name : Pandanus pygmaeus
Family : Pandanaceae
Common Name : Variegated Dwarf Pandanus
Description:
A compact growing plant with variegated leaves suitable for group planting or also as a pot plant. Though it flowers, the Inflorescence has no fragrance.
Propagation : Division
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image