Pink Mallow, Puple Mallow

Posted by on September 12, 2013 in flowering season MW, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Pink Mallow, Puple Mallow

Pink Mallow, Puple Mallow
Scientific Name : Urena lobata
Family : Malvaceae
Common Name : Pink Mallow, Purple Mallow
Description:
A small shrub with small cute Hibiscus-like flowers. It grows as a weed in monsoon.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image