Pussy's ears

Posted by on September 6, 2013 in foliage season, Others, semi shade, water moderately | Comments Off on Pussy's ears

Pussy's ears
Scientific Name : Tradescantia scillamontana
Family : Commelinaceae
Common Name : Pussy’s ears
Description:
A hebaceous plant with woolly stems & leaves. Suitable for hanging baskets.
Propagation : Stem cuttings, division
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image