Pagnificent piper

Posted by on August 30, 2013 in foliage season, full sun, Others, water generously | Comments Off on Pagnificent piper

Pagnificent piper
Scientific Name : Piper magnificum
Family : Piperaceae
Common Name : Magnificent piper
Description:
A small herbaceous plant with ruffled, glossy leaves. Ideal for small pots.
Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image