Vinchvi, Devil's claw,Tiger claw

Posted by on August 10, 2013 in flowering season M, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Vinchvi, Devil's claw,Tiger claw

Vinchvi, Devil's claw,Tiger claw
Scientific Name : Martynia annua
Family : Martyniaceae
Common Name : Vinchvi, Devil’s claw,Tiger claw
Description:
An uncultivated shrub. The fruit have claw, with which they attach to animal skin for dispersal.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image