Rohitak

Posted by on August 10, 2013 in foliage season, Others | Comments Off on Rohitak

Rohitak
Scientific Name : Aphanamixis polystachya
Family : Meliaceae
Common Name : Rohitak, Rakta-Rohida
Description:
Syn: Amoora cucullata, Amoora rohituka.                                     A drought resistant, medium size tree.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Rohitak_A