Alocasia

Posted by on August 8, 2013 in foliage season, full sun, Others, water generously | Comments Off on Alocasia

Alocasia
Scientific Name : Alocasia assorted species
Family : Araceae
Common Name : Alocasia, Kasalu
Description:
Plants with root tubers, having showy foliage. There are very large & also smaller species. Flowers are insignificant.
Propagation : Division
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image