Green Aboli

Posted by on August 7, 2013 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Green Aboli

Green Aboli
Scientific Name : Ecbolium ligustrinum
Family : Acanthaceae
Common Name : Green Aboli, Hirvi Aboli
Description:
Syn: Ecbolium linnianum.
A medium size shrub with unusual greenish-blue flowers.
Propagation : Seeds, stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image