Angelonia

Posted by on July 31, 2013 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Angelonia

Angelonia
Scientific Name : Angelonia angustifolia
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Common Name : Angelonia, Summer Snapdragon
Description:
An erect growing herbaceous plant with spikes of tiny flowers. The leaves have odour. Suitable for group planting.
Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image