Krishnakamal

Posted by on July 25, 2013 in Creepers & Climbers, flowering season SMW, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Krishnakamal

Krishnakamal
Scientific Name : Passiflora caerulea
Family : Passifloraceae
Common Name : Krishnakamal, कृष्णकमळ
Description:
A fast growing climber with very dense foliage growth. Flowers are pleasantly scented.
Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

PASSICAER_AImage