Badishep, Saunf,Madhurica, Fennel

Posted by on July 3, 2013 in fruiting season W, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Badishep, Saunf,Madhurica, Fennel

Badishep, Saunf,Madhurica, Fennel
Scientific Name : Foeniculum vulgare
Family : Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Common Name : Badishep, Saunf, Madhurica, Fennel
Description:
A herb with seeds which have medicinal uses. Seeds are used as condiment also.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image