Job's tears, Ran makai, Sankaru

Posted by on July 2, 2013 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Job's tears, Ran makai, Sankaru

Job's tears, Ran makai, Sankaru
Scientific Name : Coix lacryma-jobi
Family : Poaceae
Common Name : Job’s tears, Ran makai, Sankaru
Description:
A tall wild grass with red inflorescence.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image