Raan Tambakhu

Posted by on May 9, 2013 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade | Comments Off on Raan Tambakhu

Raan Tambakhu
Scientific Name : Lobelia nicotianaefolia
Family : Campanulaceae
Common Name : रान तंबाखू,  Raan Tambakhu
Description:
An uncultivated plant of Asian origin. Native to India. Has a pretty and tall inflorescence.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image