Capparis

Posted by on May 9, 2013 in fruiting season S, semi shade, water moderately | Comments Off on Capparis

Capparis
Scientific Name : Capparis sepiaria
Family : Capparidaceae
Common Name : Capparis, Kanthar, Kanthari
Description:
A large, uncultivated shrub with thorny stems.
Propagation : Seeds, stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image