Baby's breath

Posted by on May 6, 2013 in flowering season W, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Baby's breath

Baby's breath
Scientific Name : Gypsophila elegans
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Common Name : Baby’s breath
Description:
Flowering is very profuse on the short herbs. Suitable for pots or window boxes.

Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image