Kirata, Kirait, Chirait

Posted by on April 22, 2013 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Kirata, Kirait, Chirait

Kirata, Kirait, Chirait
Scientific Name : Andrographis paniculata
Family : Acanthaceae
Common Name : Kalmegh, Kirata, Kirait, Chirait, कालमेघ, किरात, किराईत, चिराईत
Description:
A small annual herb with very bitter taste. It has medicinal properties.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Annual

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3