Buddha's coconut

Posted by on April 18, 2013 in fruiting season S, Others | Comments Off on Buddha's coconut

Buddha's coconut
Scientific Name : Saterculia alata
Family : Sterculiaceae
Common Name : Buddha’s coconut

Description:
A very tall tree with large leaves.

Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3