Wax mallow, Turk's cap

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in flowering season SMW, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Wax mallow, Turk's cap

Wax mallow, Turk's cap
Scientific Name : Malvaviscus arboreus
Family : Malvaceae
Common Name : Wax mallow, Turk’s cap

Description:
A medium size shrub with bud-like flowers.
Bonsai subject.

Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3