Umbreela plant

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in foliage season, full sun, water generously | Comments Off on Umbreela plant

Umbreela plant
Scientific Name : Schefflera arboricola
Family : Araliaceae
Common Name : Umbrella plant
Description:
A big shrub with beautiful foliage. The plant can be used in indoor gardens. If planted closely, they can be used as a screen.
Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3