Subabul

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in foliage season, Others | Comments Off on Subabul

Subabul
Scientific Name : Leucaena leucocephala
Family : Leguminosae
Common Name : Subabul, Kubabul
Description:
Sub Family: Mimosaceae, Syn: L. latisiliqua                                                             A fast growing tall tree. The wood is brittle, mostly used as fuel.
Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3