Sadafuli

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water moderately | Comments Off on Sadafuli

Sadafuli
Scientific Name :  Catharanthus roseus
Family : Apocynaceae
Common Name : Sadafuli, Sadabahar
Description:
Syn: Vinca rosea
A small shrub with perpetual flowering. New hybrids are annual plants.
Propagation : seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3