Rabbit foot fern

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in foliage season, full sun, water generously | Comments Off on Rabbit foot fern

Rabbit foot fern
Scientific Name : Davallia griffithiana
Family : Filices
Common Name : Rabbit-foot fern
Description:
A medium size fern with frilly fronds. Suitable for large hanging baskets. Creeping stems of the fern are whitish woolly, hence the common name.
Propagation : Stem cuttings, division
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3