Nagkesar

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in flowering season S, Others | Comments Off on Nagkesar

Nagkesar
Scientific Name :  Mesua ferrea
Family : Calophyllaceae
Common Name : Nagkesar, Nagchampa
Description:
 Flowers are scented. New leaves are red. It is a medium size tree. Suitable for small places.
Propagation : Seeds, grafting
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3