Medusa's head

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in full sun, Others, water sparingly | Comments Off on Medusa's head

Medusa's head
Scientific Name : Euphorbia caput-medusae
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Common Name : Medusa’s head

Description:
A small succulent resembling the head of mythological gorgon, who had snakes on head instead of hair.

Propagation : Seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3