Lion's ears

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in foliage season, Others, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Lion's ears

Lion's ears
Scientific Name :  Leonotis leonorus
Family : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Lion’s ears
Description:
A medium size shrub with saffron coloured tubular flowers.
Propagation : Seeds, stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3