Lal bhaji, Red calico plant

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in foliage season, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Lal bhaji, Red calico plant

Lal bhaji, Red calico plant
Scientific Name : Alternanthera spp.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Common Name : Lal bhaji, Red calico plant
Description:
Low growing plants suitable for low edges or for group planting.
Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3