Koranti yellow

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in flowering season SMW, semi shade, water moderately | Comments Off on Koranti yellow

Koranti yellow
Scientific Name : Barleria prionitis
Family : Acanthaceae
Common Name : Koranti pivali
Description:
A medium sized spiny shrub. It is very hardy & is drought resistant plant. It has medicinal properties.
Propagation : Seeds, stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3