Kopsia, Gulabi Tagar

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in flowering season SMW, Others, semi shade, water moderately | Comments Off on Kopsia, Gulabi Tagar

Kopsia, Gulabi Tagar
Scientific Name :  Kopsia fruticosa
Family : Apocynaceae
Common Name : Kopsia, Gulabi Tagar, गुलाबी तगर
Description:
A big, ever blooming shrub with light pink flowers. The leaves are glossy. the shrub also flowers profusely in semi shade.
Propagation : Stem cuttings, air layering
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3