Golden ball cactus, Mother-in-law's seat

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in Others, semi shade, water sparingly | Comments Off on Golden ball cactus, Mother-in-law's seat

Golden ball cactus, Mother-in-law's seat
Scientific Name : Echinocactus grusonii
Family : Cactaceae
Common Name : Golden ball cactus, Mother-in-law’s seat

Description:
Slow growing spherical cactus. Grows to a huge ball.

Propagation : Division, seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3