Ghummi

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in fruiting season S, semi shade, water moderately | Comments Off on Ghummi

Ghummi
Scientific Name : Elaegnus species
Family : Elaeagnaceae
Common Name : Thorny-olive, Silverthorn, Ghummi
Description:
Fruit edible, very showy foliage.
Bonsai subject
Propagation : Air layering
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3