Euonymus

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in foliage season, full sun, water generously | Comments Off on Euonymus

Euonymus
Scientific Name : Euonymus japonicus ‘Microphyllus’
Family : Celastraceae
Common Name : Box-leaf Euonymus
Description:
A small shrub which grows densely & is of compact growth. There is a green foliage variety & also one with silver & gold coloured variegation.
Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3