Cock's comb, Kombada

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in flowering season SMW, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Cock's comb, Kombada

Cock's comb, Kombada
Scientific Name : Celosia argentea
Family : Amaranthaceae
Common Name : Cock’s comb, Kombada
Description:
Plants with very attractive inflorescence. Dwarf varieties are winter growing & tall varieties can be grown any time of the year.
Propagation : Seeds (Transplant)
Longevity : Annual

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3