Bullock's heart, Ram phal

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in fruiting season W, Others | Comments Off on Bullock's heart, Ram phal

Bullock's heart, Ram phal
Scientific Name : Annona reticulata
Family : Annonaceae
Common Name : Bullock’s heart, Ram phal
Description:
A largeevergreen tree with fruits which are edible & tasty when ripe.
Propagation : Seeds, grafting
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image