Begger's bowl

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in flowering season SMW, Others | Comments Off on Begger's bowl

Begger's bowl
Scientific Name :
Family : Bignoniaceae
Common Name : Begger’s bowl
Description:
A small tree with non-edible, hard shelled fruit. It is a drought resistant tree.
(Bonsai subject}

Propagation : Stem cuttings, seeds
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3