Badak vel, Dutchman's pipe

Posted by on December 6, 2012 in Creepers & Climbers, flowering season MW, semi shade, water generously | Comments Off on Badak vel, Dutchman's pipe

Badak vel, Dutchman's pipe
Scientific Name :
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Common Name : Badak vel, Dutchman’s pipe
Description:
A large climber with curiously shaped brownish flowers. Suitable for large pergolas or arches.

Propagation : Seeds, stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

 

Image
Image1 Image2 Image3